Next gigs

No gigs planned

Who's Online

We have 1 guest online

Statistics

Members : 13
Content : 59
Content View Hits : 26675
Gigs PDF Print E-mail

UPCOMING GIGS

Date Location Open Entrance Info
may 11, 2013
Musicon - Den Haag(NL) (route)
21:00
€ 3,-
Rob Rockstoel, with Celesterre (NL) and Seita (NL) | Facebook event page



PAST GIGS 2012

133 december 1 - Staddijk - Nijmegen (NL) - Kratje Bier Festival - Winterbok editie, with Erebus (NL), Intero, Pedantic and Kaasschaaf

132 november 10 - StudioGonz - Gouda (NL) - with Warmaster (NL)

131 february 17 - Xinix - Nieuwendijk (NL) - with The Darkest Red (NL)



2011

130 december 10 - Nederland Drie - Wateringen (NL)  - with Within This Plague (NL) and Playyard (NL)

129 october 29 - De Wieke - Deerlijk (BE) - MACC fest, with D.A.M.N. (DE), Thurisaz (BE), Caducity (BE), Persistence (NL), Darker It Gets (BE), Flexant (BE)

128 september 17  -  Saturnus - Scheveningen (NL) - With Wrecking Crew and A New Dawn

127 september 2  -  DB's - Utrecht (NL) - With Torture Squad and Purest of Pain

126 march 19  -  De Bunker - Gemert (NL) - Ragguh Live! edition 6, with El Chupacabra

125 february 27  -  Café Lambiek - Tilburg (NL) - Roxxity bandpresentation

124 january 14  -  Groene Engel - Oss (NL) - With God Dethroned and El Chupacabra



2010

123 december 11  -  Fascinus - Sassenheim (NL) - GYGA Metalfest III, with Herfst (BE) and Winterblind (BE)

122 december 10  -  Café Genesis - Gorinchem (NL) - With El Chupacabra (NL)

121 november 20  -  De Pit - Terneuzen (NL) - With Requiem (CH) (CANCELLED) and Ynfamia (NL)

120 october 30  -  JJ Music House - Zoetermeer (NL) - With El Chupacabra, Twister Of Truth en The Machete Massacre

119 october 2  -  De Engelenbak - Doetinchem (NL) - Geldersch Metal Treffen Pre party 2010, with Toorn, Curse Of The Forgotten and Supreme Pain

118 september 17  -  The Lane - Oostburg (NL) - Maiden Weekend

119 september 18  -  De Katholieke Kring - Herne (BE) - Metal For Angels Festival

117 september 4  -  Wijsterseweg 2 - Hoogeveen (NL) Occultfest

116  august 21  -  Alte Zuckerfabrik - Rostock (DE) With Sudden Havoc and Obituary

115  july 9  -   JC Plaza - Ermelo (NL)

114  june 5  -   Buiten de waterpoort 2 - Gorinchem (NL)  -  Duveltjesrock festival

113  may 29  -  State Off Art Metalstore - Nijmegen (NL)  -  Benefit gig for a.o. Good Guys, with Ishtar

112  may 15  -  Groeneweg 4 - Nieuw Vossemeer (NL) - Borstrock festival, with a.o. Rattlesnake shake and many others

111  april 27  -  Alte Zuckerfabrik - Rostock (DE) With Porta Inferi

110  april 03  -  Hangaar 1 - Oostende (BE) Huggins Awakening Fest 2010, with In-Quest and many others

109  march 27  -  De Posthoorn - Hamont (BE)

108  march 27  -  Jagersborg - Maasmechelen (BE) W.O.A metalbattle Limburg, as special guest.

107  march 5  -  Odeon - Veldhoven (NL)  -  With Discreator and El Chupacabra.

106  february 20  -  Aalter (BE)  -  Wizzfest, with Motorgasm, Nacoma, Wizzard (BE), and Fury UK (UK)

105  february 12  -  The Rambler - Eindhoven (NL)  -  with Discreator and The Morgan Affair

104  february 6 - Kaktus Rockbar - Monchengladbach (GE)

103  january 30  -  Manifesto - Hoorn (NL) -  With NOX, Sinister and Obsidian

102  january 24  -  JC Todo - Best (NL) -  With Manky Nuts and Necronation

101  januari 23  -  Den Eglantier - Berchem (BE)  -  With Zwavelstorm, Warcock and Prematory

100  january 9 - Argus - Alkmaar (NL) - Nieuwjaars beuk with Deadbeat, Deafening, Nemesyz and many more!





2009


99  december 27  -  Café Merleyn - Doetinchem (NL)

98  december 18  -  Acu - Utrecht (NL) -  With Supreme Pain and Khaoz

97  december 12  -  Nederland Drie - Wateringen (NL) -  With Interfectum

96  december 5  -  De Wieke - Deerlijk (BE)  -  Metal Against Child Cancer, with Izegrim - Gwyllion (BE) - Fireforce(BE) - Burial Ground (BE) - Locus Control (BE)

95  october 31  -  Jagersborg - Maasmechelen (BE)  -  Halloween Metal Meeting, with Virus IV, Nightqueen, Nasty Tendency, Legends Of Steel, Edge Of Thorus, Steelhorse, Final Gate, Crawler and Senseless Lies

94  october 23  -  Panddemonium - Antwerpen (BE) -  With Demolished

93  september 5  -  Musicon - Den Haag (NL) -  With At Daggers Drawn and Seven Ends

92  july 4  -  De Pul - Uden -  CD RELEASE SEEDS OF RESURRECTION! With Demolished and Dead In Decadence

91  may 1  -  Café Smiley's - Brunssum -  With Seven Ends

90  april 26  -  Lyon's Hall - Lyon (FR) -  With Endless Agony and Ashigaru

89  april 25  -  Mars Attack - Angoulême (FR) -  With Endless Agony and Adrana

88  april 24  -  Black Hawk - Tours (FR)  -  With Endless Agony and Adrana

87  april 23  -  La scene Bastille - Paris (FR) -  With Endless Agony and Blosius

86  april 4  -  De Mads - Waalwijk (NL) -  With Persistense and The Limbs

85  march 14  -  't Haske - Balk (NL)Pylger MetalFest 2009, with The Lucifer Principle and more

84  march 7  -  JC De Poal - Overpelt (BE) -  One Brutal Night, with Demolished, Fractured Insanity and Legends Of Steel

83  march 7  -  De Plock - Volkel (NL) -  With Fairy Tale (BE) and Persistense

82  february 8  -  Azijnfabriek - Roermond (NL) -  Blast From The South, with Arkngthand, Mytholic, Carach Angren and more

81  january 3  -  Groene Engel - Oss (NL) -  With Hail Of Bullets and Ayranoch



2008

80  december 20  -  Stationstraat - Tilburg (NL)  -  With Fenris and Severe Outburst, organised by Metalzone Tilburg

79  december 6  -  Xinix - Nieuwendijk (NL) -  With Fenris and Yaotzin

78  november 29  -  Café Laat Maar - Den Bosch (NL) -  Zuid Willemsvaart 253, 5211 SH Den Bosch

77  november 16  -  Fenix - Sittard (NL)Metal Fest Sittard, with The New Dominion and more

76  october 11  -  CKB Underground - Bergen Op Zoom (NL)Alive festival, with Lucky Strike, Santola, Worst-El-Aars and Appendix

75  september 27  -  Gryphus - Vierlingsbeek (NL) -  "Beukfeest Pt.2" with The Lucifer Principle and The Limbs

74  september 20  -  Groene Engel - Oss (NL)Battle Against Cancer with The Lucifer Principle, A New Dawn,Innerfire and more!

73  july 8  -  Tolmin (Slovenia)  -  METALCAMP, with Arch Enemy, Morbid Angel, and many more.

72  may 31  -  Walhalla - Deventer (NL) -  Band Knock Out, with Face The Facts and Poor Decisions

71  april 25  -  W2 - Den Bosch (NL)Boschkilde Festival

70  april 11  -  DB - Utrecht (NL) -  With Spermfarts, Kort door de bocht and "het Gruntkoor"

69  april 9  -  Acu - Utrecht (NL) -  With Torture Squad (Bra) and Cilice

68  april 6  -  De Pul - Uden (NL) - With Scenario II and Trail Of Tears (No)

67  april 5  -  De Tavenu - Waalwijk (NL) -  Final bandbattle, with Daintree Ferry, Hellisphear and Backyard

66  march 23  -  Bloos - Breda (NL) -  With Downwash, Angel in a Box, Dark Intentions, The Fifth Alliance, Otis, Blame Coca Cola, The Darkest Red, Foyler.

65  march 22  -  CPCR - Liège (BE) -  With Innerfire and The Lucifer Principle

64  march 1  -  De Tavenu - Waalwijk (NL)

63  february 29  -  De Kade - Zaandam (NL) -  Metallic Damnation, with Izegrim and The Lucifer Principle

62  february 23  -  JC Mainframe - Goirle (NL) -  With Afterlife and Unas

61  february 15  -  Musicon - Den Haag (NL) -  With Stir Up Hatred and Bloid

60  february 10  -  Odeon - Veldhoven (NL) -  Qualifying rounds Veldhovense Popprijs 2008

59  february 09  -  Nederland 3 - Wateringen (NL) -  With Disordered Defacation, Antibiotica, Gottlieb and The Lucifer Principle

58  january 25  -  OJC De Sjem - Malden (NL) -  Malden Metal Meeting, with Heaven Denies, Sephian, Panoptikon andPharmacon

57  january 18  -  The Cave - Amsterdam (NL) -  With Profane, Aestivation

56  january 19  -  Staddijk - Nijmegen (NL) -  Dutch Metal Night III with Detonation and Autumnal Reaper



2007

55  december 15  -  Fenix - Sittard (NL) -  with After Forever

54  november 24  -  Dynamo - Eindhoven (NL) -  with Afterlife

53  november 18  -  Odeon - Veldhoven (NL) -  with Syndrome7

52  october 14  -  Little Devil - Tilburg (NL) -  LocalHeroes Metal version (by Roxxity)

51  october 6  -  Molfest - Heerhugowaard (NL) - Molfest Brutal, with Sinister, Cypher and Hard To Kill

50  september 22  -  Groene Engel - Oss (NL)Battle Against Cancer, with Autumn, Alter Ego X, Another Messiah,Casual Silence, Fuelblooded, Nymphea Aurora and Lost InSanity.

49  june 29  -  De Pul - Uden (NL) -  CD Presentation Death's Dominion!!

48  june 16  -  DB - Utrecht (NL) -  With Profane, Nuestros Derechos, Eadwulf and Grasmoajer

47  may 25  -  Backstage - Nijmegen (NL)

46  april 20  -  Attak - Tilburg (NL) -  With Misanthropia and Forcefeed

45  april 7  -  Home of Metal Front - Coevorden (NL)

44  march 25  -  't Stuupke - Boekel (NL) -  Qualifying rounds festival Stoepslag

43  march 23  -  Little Devil - Tilburg (NL) -  With EadWulf and Stigma

42  march 15  -  JC Todo - Best (NL) -  With Eadwulf and A Switch Below

41  february 28  -  Groene Engel - Oss (NL) -  Groene Engel Jamsession

40  february 24  -  De Bastille - Schoonhoven (NL) -  Bastille Metalfest with Born from Pain, Profane, Morning, Deviance,Alter Ego X and Engine Of Pain

39  february 3  -  Music Temple - Roosendaal (NL) -  Metal Night



2006

38  december 23  -  De Dukdalf - Wieringerwerf (NL) -  "Allmost christmas festival", with Blindfolded, Zork, Mantikhoras andAbove

december 16  -  Nijmegen (NL)  -  Only on invitation

37  december 8  -  Groene Engel - Oss (NL) -  Plug & Play evening, theme Metal, with Svidgard and Icaros

36  november 25  -  Bonte Os - Baarle Hertog (BE) -  "Bonte Rock Fiste"

35  november 24  -  Café Marktzicht -Etten-Leur (NL)  -  Festival Event #3, by Popel, with Celluloid Heroes, Silent Device andOvergrown.

34  november 19  -  Café Extase, Tilburg (NL)  -  Festival by Roxxity, with Senator, Daytona Super Six and Circle Of Silence

november 5  -  Local FM 105.7FM / 92.9 FM  -  Interview Dutch Radio Local Rock

33  november 4  -  Huys van Breughel - Gorinchem (NL)Festival Rockslag with Stigma & Gas

32  october 28  -  JC Crossroads - Kaatsheuvel (NL) -  With Syncardion and Discreator

31  october 14  -  Ned. 3 - Wateringen (NL) -  Gig with Fuelblooded

30  october 7  -  OJC 't Tref, Hilvarenbeek (NL) -  Festival Metal Against Cancer

29  september 30  -  Cafe Extase - Tilburg (NL)Tilburg Headbangers Fest, with Foretold, Pentacle and others

28  september 9  -  De Pul - Uden (NL) -  Villa 13.32, with Five Times Nothing, Filler and Speechless

27  augustus 25  -  Heule (BE)  -  Festival Tineke Rockt

26  august 12  -  Den Asseldonk, Bergen (NL)Festival Summerfun 2006

25  july 28  -  Celtic, Solingen (GER)Dream Of Nebiros and Deadly Dark

24  july 6  -  HPC - Den Haag (NL) -  With Blo.Torch and Dream Of Nebiros

23  june 8  -  Dorpshuis Wezep, Oldenbroek -  Open stage

22  june 5  -  CC Elckerlyc - Hilvarenbeek (NL)  -  Festival Elastiek muziek

21  june 4  -  Cafe Stageback, Breda (NL)  -  SYLS festival

20  may 27  -  Fascinus, Sassenheim (NL)  -  Open stage

19  may 13  -  De Haarhorst, Gorinchem (NL)  -  Jongpop festival

18  april 9  -  Stoepslag - Boekel (NL) -  Festival Stoepslag in 't Stuupke

17  april 7  -  K'annet - Etten-Leur (NL) -  Qualifying rounds festival Popelucht

16  april 2  -  Mezz - Breda (NL) -  Qualifying rounds Breda Barst

15  march 25  -  Stoepslag - Boekel (NL) -  Qualifying rounds festival Stoepslag

14  march 19  -  013 - Tilburg (NL) -  Metal Matinee, with Ill Fame and Mythlorian

13  march 10  -  Attak - Tilburg (NL) -  With Afterlife and This Future of Despair

12  march 3  -  Little Devil - Tilburg (NL) -  With Misanthropia and Myrkvar

11  february 18  -  't Tref - Hilvarenbeek (NL) -  Qualifying rounds festival Elastiek Muziek

10  february 12  -  De Schakel - Gilze (NL) -  Bandrally

09  january 21  -  JC Crossroads - Kaatsheuvel (NL) -  Bandbattle

08  january 12  -  013 - Tilburg (NL) -  Emergenza festival



2005


07  december 18  -  Groote Schouw - Tilburg (NL)

06  december 14  -  013, batcave - Tilburg (NL) -  open stage

05  november 19  -  Utopia - Drunen(NL)

04  november 13  -  Extase - Tilburg (NL)

03  july 1  -  Utopia - Drunen (NL)

02  may 16  -  Enclave - Baarle-Nassau (NL)

01  may 15  -  Enclave - Baarle-Nassau (NL)

Last Updated on Saturday, 13 April 2013 12:46
 
Website by Compass Creations - Monday, 14.07.2014